Detail of the above quilt, highlighting the embroidery and exotic stitchwork.

The clinical case - Symptoms of frequency, urgency and nocturia have been cured

Date:2014-07-14 click:

Name: Mr. Liu

Gender: Male
Age: 60 years old 
Treatment time: 2014.03
 
Statement: He was tortured by the symptoms of urinary frequency, urgency, terminal dribbling, lower abdominal pain, back pain, swelling of the lower legs, urinating 3 to 4 times at night, urinating once an hour in the daytime, and excreting three times a day. 
 
Western medicine examination test: Blood urea nitrogen (BUN) is 5.0 higher than normal level. Red blood cell volume is 78.7, which means this volume is lower than normal volume. Urinary PH is 5.0, which means it is lower than normal levels. Serum Phosphorus is 0.79, which means it is lower than normal levels. 
 
Process: 
Before contacting with Dr. Lee Xiaoping, Mr. Liu had been treated at hospital for a period of time. However, there was no obvious effect, and the symptoms were easy to be recurrent. Fortunately, his son found Wuhan Dr. Lee’s TCM clinic, and consulted Dr. Lee for diuretic and anti-inflammatory pill for his father.
 
After reading the test, Dr. Lee analyzed that there was no need to worry about the BUN index, because BUN can be affected by many factor, such as high-protein diet, metabolism, infection, etc. The corpuscular volume is lower, which means that the size of red blood cells is slightly smaller than normal. If the total number of red blood cells and hemoglobin are normal, Mr. Liu should not be so nervous. Besides, the lower serum phosphorus can be caused by hyperparathyroidism, the deficiency of vitamin D, malabsorption of phosphorus and Malabsorption index can be normal through daily diet intake. 
 
According to the other symptoms of frequency, urgency, nocturia in Mr. Liu, Dr. Lee recommended Mr. Liu to take one course of diuretic anti-inflammatory pill first. In addition, so Dr. Lee added additional formula to release frequency, urgency, nocturia for him because of his serious symptoms. 
 
Result: After one month treatment, Mr. Liu told Dr. Lee that he felt changes, his symptoms like frequency and urgency were improved significantly. Besides, the times of urination at night was reduced. The pain in abdomen existed as well, but it was relieved than before. So, he continued another month treatment. 
 
After 3 months treatment, he called Dr. Lee and told all his symptoms were disappeared, and all indicators were normal. At last, he ordered one more course to consolidate curative effect. 

New Comment
()

Submit Comment

Please leave a comment below with your questions and/or thoughts. All Comments are shown once approved by admin.
Name:*
Email:*
CAPTCHA:

Click me to change the verification code